Seglingsresultat

Ett stort tack till vår fotograf Rolf Gustafsson.
Filmen har visats mer än 700 ggr på youtube.com


Hallandsseglingen 2008 Race
1 Petter-Uno-Håkan Skallkroken Banner 30 1.14 PUH SWE 64 14:31:04
2 Stellan Nilsson HSS Molich 1.24 Millan SWE 2 14:36:41
3 Lars-Bertil Gustafsson TÄBS First Class 10 1.25 Cayenne Tern SWE 10 14:39:04
4 Kurt Carlsson Skallkroken Hanse 1.15 Mitchi   14:39:43
5 Bertil Bengtsson Skallkroken J24 1.11 Team 55   14:41:33
6 Bengt Olsson HSS Luffe 37 1.23 Talerok SWE 33 14:42:21
7 Lennart Bengtsson Skallkroken CB33 1.18 Blå eld SWE 150 14:42:47
8 Peter Gustafsson Skallkroken H-båt 1.07 Lilla Blå   14:43:58
9 Ludvig Bengtsson Skallkroken H-båt 1.07 Hilma   14:44:28
10 Sven-Erik Wallin VSS Rhapsody  1.16 Chiquitita 26 14:44:39
11 Leif Danielsson HSS Nova 1.14 Saphira SWE 08 14:44:50
12 Ulf Bengtsson FABS X-79 1.14 Exet SWE128 14:46:55
13 Svante Svensson HSS Folkbåt 0..97   1307 14:49:28
14 Olof Bengtsson Varbergs SS H-båt 1.07   S185 14:52:50
15 Anna Kinnberger Skallkroken CB33 1.18 Alfina 6840 14:53:29
16 Stefan Gottfridsson HSS X-99 1.25     14:55:02
17 Bengt Larsson Skallkroken X-95 1.14 Relax   14:55:26
18 Pär Gustavsson Skallkroken Chess 1.07 Exet   14:56:30
19 Roger Svensson HSS Maxi1050 1.20 Neilly 175 14:57:10
20 LG Göransson HSS SK55 1.19 Blink 53 14:58:16
21 Bengt Johansson FBSS Albin Alfa 1.06   170 14:58:39
22 Anders Kjellberg Lövstavikens  Maxi Racer 1.12 Helfrida SWE 60 15:23:11
23 Bengt Appelqvist FABS Smaragd 1.17 Embla S202 15:30:52
24 Ola Landén FABS Beason 31 1.08 Elinora   15:42:50
25 Jonas Heuman LBF 3/4 ton one off 1.21 Jenna SWE 8387 DNF
25 Folke Berntson HSS BR23 1.35   SWE 6 DNF
Hallandsseglingen 2008 Familjeklass
1 Kurt Davidsson Skallkroken Folkbåt 0,97 Sivan 1258 13:06:20
2 Einar Andersson Skallkroken Comfort 32 1.11 - 253 13:10:52
3 Jan Berg HSS Maxi 77 1.00   1522  
4 Björn Holmgren Skallkroken IW 31 1.05 Fågeln 163 13:13:55
5 Göran Norrgren Skallkroken IF E 0.96 Bacchus 1098 13:14:27
6 Göran Jartsell Skallkroken Maxi95 1.04 Sjögurkan 887 13:21:53
7 Ronny Upphoff Skallkroken Kings Cruiser 29 1.02 Betina S 134 13:24:21
8 Gunnar Jämbring FABS Maxi 84 1.01   473 13:28:12
9 Pelle Engdahl Skallkroken   0.92   41 13:38:07
10 Erland Andersson Skallkroken Adagio 27 0.92 Nocturne 43 13:40:51
11 Magnus Ekberg Skallkroken Bohuskryssare 0.94   BX10 13:42:13
12 Thorbjörn Ferdman Skallkroken CC25       13:43:30
13 Magnus Lundblad HSS H-båt 1.04 Dr Schackel S213 DNS